Anna School District No. 37 announces honor roll students

Anna School District No. 37 announces honor roll students for the end of the 2017-2018 academic year:

5th grade honor roll:  Jackson Brooker,  Morgan Casey, Kayma Dawson, Logan Ebersohl, Allison Fowler, Trevor Goins, Dylan Graham, Riley Hennis.

Nicholas Lingle, Aaron Madura, Luke Menees, Gavin Moore, Connor Richardson, Raegan Sanders, Savanaha Smith, Klayton Taylor, Jonah Watkins and Lyric Wright.

5th grade high honor roll: Halsey Alonso-Aragon, Sierra Beggs, Daylon Butler, Noah Chotner, Mia DeHarpart, Brooklyn Eastman, Rylan Frazier.

Cash Hodges, Kayce Isaacs, Drew Sadler, Zoee Sadler, Aaron Sheffer, Tess Wilkins and Anthony Wiseman.

6th grade honor roll: Elizabeth Back, Xi Chen, Adriel Del Rosario, Ben Keller, Kyle Kerr, Devon McNelly, Francisco Vaca-Miron and Elvira Zamora.

6th grade high honor roll: Kaleb Aden, Samuel Allen, Yoselin Avila, Addyson Bailey, Emily Belcher, Callysta Borders, Brianna Bruner, Payton Brust.

Brooke Carmack, Lakelyn Carter, Eric Chen, Riley Cruse, Tyler Cunningham, Presli Garner, Drake Hartline, Bree Hazelrigg, Zach Henry, Carter Lannom.

Alexander Meier, Alayna Menees, Joss Needling, Victoria Perez, Jadyn Samuels, Kadence Sparks, Katie Sullivan, Jason Swink, Ava Vasicek, Hannah Webb and Joshua Williams.

7th grade honor roll: Dylan Ahlberg, Olivia Bono, Pierce Chapman, Ayden Dillman, Linsdey Hill, Jada Hinson, McKena Kimmel, Sarenity McCormick, Liam Schroeder, Skylar Webb, Aleshia Wright and Megan Wright.

7th grade high honor roll: Caden Awbrey, Jolie Barger, Carter Beanland, Nile Chotner, Megan Clark, Madelynn Eastman, Evie Eddings, Malik Groh.

Will Keller, Kaden Lincoln, Caleb Mays, Jake Merriman, Avery Osman, Hayden Ralls, Evan Ray, Reese Reynolds.

Jessica Sartin, Marissa Simmons, Samantha Stokes, Brylen Suggs, David Swink, Kosie Tripp, Julia Williams and Angel Wiseman.

8th grade honor roll: Ethan Ames, Jenna Chamness, Garet Cook, Sarah Gentry, Karina Griffin, Madi Hawk, Brittany Hill, Camden Hodges, Luke Lasley.

Sully Oehlsen, Clohie Powell, Brenna Pribble, Manning Rendleman, Noah Richardson, Molly Siebert, Sara Sinisi, Aislynne Smith, Brooke Starr and Noah Treece.

8th grade high honor roll: Caitlin Ames, Ayden Bailey, Gracie Barlow, Hunter Boyd, Max Castle, Ian Crunk, Hayley Davis, Joshua Davis, Andrew Detering.

Romeo Godinez, Bryce Henry, Taylor Hileman, Sedona Isaacs, Kyle Jerrell, Barry Johnson, Alyvia Lawrence, Alexandria Little.

Ana Markovic, Blake Mays, Darci McMahan, Paden Morris, Gavin Osman, Jayden Perez, Destiny Rendon, Kamden Richardson, Riley Rios, Payton Seip, Matthew Wright and Marisol Zamora.

 

 

The Gazette-Democrat

112 Lafayette St.
Anna, Illinois 62906
Office Number: (618) 833-2158
Email: news@annanews.com

Sign Up For Breaking News

Stay informed on our latest news!

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
4 + 4 =
Solve this simple math problem and enter the result. E.g. for 1+3, enter 4.
Comment Here